Retail Theft
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Thursday, August 19, 2021 around 3:30PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to CVS located at 1200 Market Street, Lemoyne for an active retail theft. Officer(s) arrived and located the suspect identified as Erica Marie STRICKLAND. STRICKLAND was found in possession of a large amount of stolen items from the CVS and also suspected drug paraphernalia. STRICKLAND was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1200 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-00792
Arraignment Date
Aug 20, 2021
Bail
5000