Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, March 11, 2021 around 250PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 200 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The operator was identified as Steven Markquis STONEY. Through an investigation, STONEY was found in possession of a small amount of suspected marijuana. STONEY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00436B
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.