Aggravated Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, November 10, 2021 around 0500AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in the 200 Block of Bosler Avenue. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Jordan Robert SMITH. While conducting the investigation, SMITH became uncooperative and spit on Officer(s) and EMS personnel. SMITH was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Bosler Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00395