D U I
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Saturday, September 11, 2021 around 11:45PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 500 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Bradley Ray SMITH. While conversing with Officer(s), SMITH exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or controlled substance. SMITH was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
500 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-00436
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.