D U I
Driving While Operating Privilege Suspended or Revoked (DUI Related)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Tuesday, January 25, 2022 around 9:55PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 400 Block of S. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Madison Kaylie SIPE-MURLIN. While conversing with SIPE-MURLIN, she exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. She was also found to be operating the vehicle while her driving privilege was suspended (DUI related). SIPE-MURLIN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-01-00766