Simple Assault
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, December 30, 2021 around 10:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1st Block of Diane Circle, Wormleysburg for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Donna Mae SHAFER had assaulted the victim causing minor injuries. SHAFER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1st Block of Diane Circle
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-12-01107