False Identification to Law Enforcement
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, March 7, 2021 around 745PM, a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 600 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator later identified as Patrice Brittini SESSIONS continually gave Officer(s) false identification even after they provided her with her correct name. SESSIONS was also found to be driving the vehicle with a suspended license. SESSIONS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
600 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00324
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.