D U I
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, June 2, 2021 around 0125AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 200 Block of Cumberland Road, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Jerry Darnell SELVEY. While conversing with Officer(s), SELVEY showed signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. SELVEY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Cumberland Road
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-00052