Simple Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On Sunday, April 16, 2017 around 12:55AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1st Block of Poplar Street, Wormleysburg for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that 40-year-old Nikolaos Constantine SEITZ had struck the female victim with a guitar. The victim suffered minor injuries. SEITZ was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
SEITZ is currently awaiting arraignment by the on-call Magisterial District Judge. The charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1st Block of Poplar Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-04-00598
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.