Simple Assault
Criminal Trespass.
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday, February 13, 2022 around 09:00AM West Shore Regional Police Department was dispatched to the 1000 Block of Yverdon Drive, Wormleysburg for a non-active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Rodney Lamont SANDERS had assaulted the victim causing moderate injuries. A warrant was obtained and SANDERS was then taken into custody a short time later. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1000 Yverdon Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-02-00362