Harrassment
Resisting Arrest
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Wednesday, May 19, 2021 West Shore Regional Police took a report of harassment. The victim advised that he was continually being harassed in multiple ways by Courtney Jade ROSS. Officer(s) made contact with ROSS and advised her to not contact the victim any further or face criminal charges. ROSS continued to harass the victim and a warrant was obtained for her arrest. When Officer(s) went to arrest ROSS, she began to fight and resist the Officer(s). She ultimately was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
900 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 19, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-05-00908
Arraignment Date
May 19, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000