Access Device Fraud / Theft
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, August 20, 2015 West Shore Regional Police arrested 44-year-old Andre Edward ROBINSON of the 1400 Block of Vernon Street in Harrisburg City for Access Device Fraud and Theft of Mislaid Property. Through an investigation officer(s) learned that the victim dropped her credit card at the Dollar General Store located at 840 Market Street in Lemoyne Borough. ROBINSON recovered the card and allowed numerous purchase(s) to occur from on-line ordering websites.
ROBINSON was taken to Magisterial District Judge Beckley's office in Camp Hill for arraignment. Bail was set at $5,000.00. ROBINSON was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Location
840 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-08-00887
Arraignment Date
Aug 21, 2015
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.