Simple Assault
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Wednesday, July 14, 2021 around 1145PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 100 Block of Herman Avenue for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Kenneth Tione ROBERTS had assaulted the victim causing minor injuries. ROBERTS was taken into custody a short time later and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00632
Arraignment Date
Jul 15, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.