D U I
Disorderly Conduct
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday, July 3, 2021 around 0900PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 100 Block of Herman Avenue, Lemoyne for an active road rage incident. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with the suspect identified as Kenneth Tione ROBERTS. While speaking with Officer(s), ROBERTS exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. ROBERTS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00134
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.