DUI / Possession With Intent To Deliver Controlled Substance - Heroin
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Sunday, August 30, 2015 around 9:20 PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched for a reckless driver in Wormleysburg Borough. Officer(s) were able to locate the vehicle and conduct a traffic stop.
The vehicle was operated by 19-year-old Cody Michael RITTLE of the 200 Block of Valley Street in Enola. RITTLE showed signs of intoxication and was arrested. RITTLE was also found in possession of a moderate amount of suspected Heroin and other drugs.
The passenger was identified as 19-year-old David Glenn PLANK of the 1900 Block of Susan Circle in Enola. PLANK was found in possession of Heroin also.
RITTLE was taken into custody, transported to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center and he submitted to a legal blood draw. RITTLE was then taken to the Cumberland County Prison where he was arraigned and committed to the Cumberland County Prison on $25,000.00 bail.
Location
400 Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-08-01441
Arraignment Date
Sep 2, 2015
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.