D U I
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession of counterfeit substances and Possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday, May 16, 2021 around 0137AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Christopher Jarod RAYE. While conversing with RAYE, he exhibited signs of being under influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. RAYE was taken into custody and found to be in possession of suspected Crack Cocaine, Marijuana, and drug paraphernalia. He was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 16, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-05-00787
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.