Theft from a Motor Vehicle
False Identification to Law Enforcement
criminal mischief
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, April 26, 2017 around 2:25PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1st Block of S. 8th Street, Lemoyne for an active vehicle break-in. Officer(s) arrived in the area and located the suspect. The suspect later identified as 24-year-old Angel Manuel POMALES continually gave false identification to officer(s). POMALES was found in possession of items from the vehicle, he was observed entering.
POMALES was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. POMALES was arraigned and committed to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed out of MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1st Block of S. 8th Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-04-01028
Arraignment Date
Apr 27, 2017
Judge
MDJ Cohick
Bail
40000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.