D U I
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, October 8, 2021 around 01:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified Ryan Joseph Marsh PALMAN. While speaking with Officer(s), PALMAN showed signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. PALMAN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00316
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.