Retail Theft
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Monday, January 31, 2022 around 2:15PM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the CVS at 1200 Market Street, Lemoyne for a retail theft. An investigation found that Timily Erin OWZAR had entered the store and stole over $300.00 in merchandise. OWZAR was located a short time later and taken into custody. She was then transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1200 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-01-00976