Person Not To Possess
Firearms not to be carried without a license
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On May 14, 2022 around 8:55PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The passenger in the vehicle was identified as Timothy Glen NORTON. NORTON was discovered to have an active arrest warrant and was taken into custody. When taken into custody, he was found in possession of a handgun that he was not allowed to possess. NORTON was transported to Cumberland County Prison and criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 14, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-05-00499