D U I
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday, January 1, 2022 around 02:00AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Devon Thomas NEGRON. While conversing with NEGRON, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. NEGRON was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-01-00008
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.