Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, October 13, 2015 West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Speedway located in the 600 Block of Market Street in Lemoyne Borough for a non-active theft. Through an investigation, officer(s) discovered 32-year-old Carmine Arthur NATALE of the 1500 Block of Williams Grove Road, Mechanicsburg was a previous employee of the store. NATALE admitted to stealing scratch off lottery tickets and keeping the winning ones for personal gain.
NATALE was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing. The criminal charge was then filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
614 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-10-00536
Arraignment Date
Oct 14, 2015