D U I
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Saturday, December 4, 2021 around 01:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop at S. Third Street and Market Street in Lemoyne Borough. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Stacey Lynn MITCHELL. While conversing with MITCHELL, she exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol. MITCHELL was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
South Third Street
Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-12-00143
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.