Simple Assault
Contempt for Violation of Order (PFA Violation)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, March 13, 2021 around 400PM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Rodeway Inn in Wormleysburg for an active assault. Officers arrived and learned that Schlatain Jamel MCCRAE had assaulted the victim, who also had an active Protection From Abuse Order against. MCCRAE fled the area prior to WSRPD arriving. On Sunday, March 14, 2021 MCCRAE was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
860 N Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00593