Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Black
On Friday, June 9, 2017 around 1:20pm, the West Shore Regional Police Department was dispatched for an active domestic at a residence in the 900 block of West Foxcroft Drive, Wormleysburg. When officers arrived and spoke with the parties involved, they learned that an argument started over a vehicle. During the argument a male identified as Todd Wynn Mayo Sr., slammed the front door trapping the hand of a 20 year old male who is also a resident of the same address. The male sustained an injury to his hand and was treated at a local hospital.
Mayo Sr. was taken into custody and charged with Simple Assault. He was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Elizabeth Beckley and then taken to the Cumberland County Prison to be processed. He was then released on $5,000.00 unsecured bail. A Preliminary Hearing has been scheduled in front of MDJ Beckley on August 9, 2017 at 9:00am.
Location
900 BLOCK WEST FOXCROFT DRIVE
CAMP HILL, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2016-06-00384
Disposition
RELEASED ON UNSECURE BAIL
Arraignment Date
Jun 9, 2017
Judge
ELIZABETH BECKLEY
Bail
5000