Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday, July 18, 2021 around 08:00AM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 300 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Lionel Lee MAPLE had assaulted the victim, causing minor injuries. MAPLE was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00803
Arraignment Date
Jul 18, 2021
Judge
MDJ Delozier
Bail
2500