possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, March 27, 2021 around 0915AM West Shore Regional Police were conducting a patrol of the Rodeway Inn 860 N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. While there they conversed with Brian Patrick WUNDERLY and Joel MALDONADO-CORTES. Both were found to have warrants for their arrest and also in possession of drug paraphernalia. Both were taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
860 N Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-01195B