Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, April 11, 2021 around 1:00 am a West Shore Regional Police Officer attempted to stop a vehicle in the 1st Block of Market Street in Lemoyne Borough. The vehicle fled at a high rate of speed and the Officer discontinued attempting to stop the vehicle. A short time later the vehicle was found abandoned and a male later identified as Videl Lamont LITTLE was observed running. LITTLE was apprehended and taken into custody. LITTLE was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-00479
Arraignment Date
Apr 11, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
20000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.