Simple Assault
criminal mischief
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, September 27, 2017 West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Rodeway Inn in Wormleysburg for an active fight. Officer(s) arrived and learned that 38-year-old Jennifer Lee LIGGETT had assualted the victim causing minor injuries. During the assault, LIGGETT also caused damage to the hotel room she was staying in.
LIGGETT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
860 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-09-01116
Arraignment Date
Sep 27, 2017
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
100000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.