D U I
Driving While Operating Privilege Was Suspended or Revoked (DUI Related)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Saturday, April 10, 2021 around 1150PM West Shore Regional Police conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of Market Street. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Drew Robert KLAWITTER. While conversing with Officer(s), KLAWITTER exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. KLAWITTER was also found to driving while his license was suspended (DUI related). KLAWITTER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-00476
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.