identity Theft / Access Device Fraud / Theft of Property Lost
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, September 22, 2015 29-year-old Jermaine Lajune KERR of the 1200 Block of N. Cameron Street in Harrisburg City was arrested for Identity Theft, Access Device Fraud and Theft of Property Lost, Mislaid or Delivered by Mistake. The original incident was discovered on September 11, 2015 when the victim lost her wallet in Lemoyne Borough. The victim discovered her credit card was used multiple times through-out the Harrisburg Area and KERR was seen on surveillance videos using the victim's credit card(s).
KERR was taken into custody and arraigned by MDJ Beckley. Bail was set at $5,000.00 unsecured and then KERR was transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Location
600 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00517
Arraignment Date
Sep 22, 2015
Judge
MDJ ELIZABETH BECKLEY
Bail
5000