Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Public Drunkenness
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday, March 9, 2021 around 1100PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer observed a male stumbling in the 200 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The male was identified as James Elmer JUSTICE, Jr. JUSTICE, Jr. was found to be intoxicated and in possession of drug paraphernalia. JUSTICE, Jr. was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00411