D U I
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Saturday, December 19, 2015 around 0100AM West Shore Regional Police stopped a vehicle in Lemoyne Borough. The operator of the vehicle was identified as 40-year-old Norman Theodore JONES of the 200 Block of Pennsylvania Avenue, Enola. While speaking with officers, JONES exhibited signs of intoxication. JONES was taken into custody without incident.
JONES was transported to the Cumberland County Prison, where he submitted to a legal blood draw. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-00742
Arraignment Date
Dec 19, 2015