Simple Assault / Endangering The Welfare of A Child
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, September 1, 2015 the West Shore Regional Police Department was contacted about possible abuse to a 7-year-old female. An investigation revealed that 31-year-old Jeremy Allen JOHNSON of the 100 Block of Clarkton Court in the Borough of Lemoyne was the suspect. JOHNSON was found to have struck the victim numerous times with a belt. The victim suffered multiple bruises to her body from the incident.
JOHNSON was taken into custody and arraigned by MDJ Dougherty. JOHNSON was then committed to the Cumberland County Prison on $25,000.00 bail.
Location
100 Block of Clarkton Court
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00022
Arraignment Date
Sep 2, 2015
Judge
MDJ Dougherty
Bail
25000