Simple Assault
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Sunday, March 19, 2017 around 09:30AM West Shore Regional Police was dispatched to the 500 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne for a possible domestic. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with the female victim. Through an investigation, officer(s) learned that 57-year-old Christian Charles HUGEL had assaulted the victim causing minor injuries.
HUGEL was taken into custody without incident. HUGEL was transported to Cumberland County Prison, where he currently awaits arraignment.
Location
500 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-03-00777
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.