Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On December 28, 2021 around 9:15PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near N. Second Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Kimberley Leevette GUY. During the traffic stop, GUY was discovered to be in possession of a suspected controlled substance, suspected Marijuana, and drug paraphernalia. GUY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
North Second Street
SR1014
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-12-01047
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.