D U I
Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Sunday, July 4, 2021 around 1000PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1000 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg for a motor vehicle crash. Officer(s) arrived and discovered a multiple vehicle crash, where the one operator fled the scene. The operator later identified as Kelly Anna FOSTER was found hiding in bushes to the rear of businesses. While speaking with Officer(s), FOSTER exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. FOSTER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1000 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00181
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.