Burglary / Criminal Trespass / Theft by Unlawful Taking / Receiving Stolen Property
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Monday, November 2, 2015 32-year-old Cory Alexander FISCHER of the 1700 Block of Market Street in Harrisburg City was arrested and charged with multiple counts of Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition and Receiving Stolen Property. Through an extensive investigation Officer(s) learned that FISCHER was responsible for numerous burglaries along Hummel, Herman and Bosler Avenues in Lemoyne Borough. It was also discovered that FISCHER and his partner, Scott Thomas BECK, had committed multiple burglaries in Harrisburg City, Susquehanna Township and Penbrook Borough in Dauphin County and Camp Hill Borough in Cumberland County.
FISCHER was arraigned by MDJ Beckley with bail set at $20,000.00. FISCHER was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
The West Shore Regional Police would like to thank the Cumberland County Forensics Team, Harrisburg City Police, Susquehanna Township Police, Camp Hill Borough Police and Penbrook Borough Police Departments for their assistance in this investigation.
Location
800 Block of Bosler Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00905A
Arraignment Date
Nov 2, 2015
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
20000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.