D U I
Possession Of Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, April 2, 2021 around 930PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 600 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne for a suspicious male. As Officer(s) came into the area, the male was observed leaving in a vehicle. A traffic stop was conducted and the male was identified as Robert John FERRERI. While conversing with Officer(s), FERRERI exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. FERRERI was taken into custody and found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. FERRERI was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
600 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-00082