Stalking
Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Thursday, March 11, 2021 Logan Jacob DEPEW was taken into custody on a warrant for stalking and harassment. Through an investigation, Officer(s) discovered DEPEW had made contact with the victim on social media. DEPEW did not know the victim personally and then subsequently sent obscene messages to the victim also. DEPEW was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1023 State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00455
Arraignment Date
Mar 11, 2021
Judge
Silcox