Possession Of A Controlled Substance (Heroin) / Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Saturday, September 12, 2015 at 10:09 AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Econo-Lodge located at 860 North Front Street in the Borough of Wormleysburg for a possible Heroin overdose.
On arrival officers found 18-year-old Katrina Linn DAVISON of the 400 block of Paddletown Road, Etters, PA (Newberry Township, York County) lying on the bathroom floor. DAVISON was conscious and alert on arrival. Officers located numerous baggies of suspected heroin and paraphernalia associated with the use of heroin.
DAVISON was taken into custody and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing. DAVISON was charged with Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
860 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00551