Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License. Disorderly Conduct
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday, July 4, 2021 around 745PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1100 Block of Yverdon Drive, Wormleysburg for suspicious activity. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with the suspect identified as Corey Anthony DAVIS. DAVIS was found in possession of a concealed handgun. DAVIS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1100 Block of Yverdon Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00173
Arraignment Date
Jul 5, 2021
Judge
MDJ Cohick
Bail
150000