D U I
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On December, 2, 2021 around 9:00PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop at N. Third Street and Market Street in Lemoyne Borough. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Jamal DAVENPORT. DAVENPORT was found to have a suspended Pennsylvania Driver's License. While conversing with DAVENPORT, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. DAVENPORT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
Market Street
North Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-12-00088