Robbery / Simple Assault / Theft
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, August 8, 2015 around 11:30 PM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 700 Block of Market Street for a robbery incident. Officer(s) arrived to make contact with the victim, a 16 year old male, who reported he was just robbed at gun-point by a male on a bicycle. The male stole his cellular phone and cash. The suspect was located a short time later in Lower Allen Township. The suspect was identified at 21-year-old David Angel DALMACY, no fixed address. DALMACY was found to possess three (3) airsoft type guns that had the orange tips removed and appeared to be actual firearms. DALMACY was also found in possession of the property stolen from the victim.
DALMACY was transported to the Cumberland County Prison for arraignment. DALMACY was arraigned by MDJ Cohick and bail was set at $40,000.00. DALMACY was then committed to the Cumberland County Prison.
Location
700 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-08-00407
Arraignment Date
Aug 9, 2015
Judge
MDJ Cohick
Bail
40000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.