D U I
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, June 25, 2016 around 11:15PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in Lemoyne Borough. The operator of the vehicle was identified as 35-year-old Stephen James CROSS of the 300 Block of N. 24TH Street, Camp Hill. While conversing with officer(s), CROSS exhibited signs of intoxication. CROSS was taken into custody without incident.
CROSS was transported to Cumberland County Prison, where he submitted to a legal blood draw. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2016
Reference ID
WSR2016-06-01020
Arraignment Date
Jun 26, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.