D U I
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Sunday, August 8, 2021 around 1:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Ashley Fallon CRILLEY. While conversing with Officer(s), CRILLEY exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. CRILLEY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-00305