Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, October 19, 2015 around 0900AM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in Lemoyne Borough for an active domestic involving a knife. Officer(s) arrived to find that 23-year-old Briante Lashae CRAWFORD of the 100 Block of Walnut Street, Lemoyne had assaulted the victim. CRAWFORD had struck the victim with a candlestick holder and also went after the victim with a knife. The victim suffered minor injuries.
CRAWFORD was taken into custody without incident. CRAWFORD was arraigned by MDJ Clement with bail set at $5,000.00. CRAWFORD was then transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing and commitment.
Location
100 Block of Walnut Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-10-00803
Arraignment Date
Oct 19, 2015
Judge
MDJ Clement
Bail
5000