Theft By Unlawful Taking
Unauthorized Use of Automobile
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle
driving while operating privilege is suspended
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday, January 1, 2022 around 12:00PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 900 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg for a motor vehicle theft. Officer(s) arrived and through an investigation, discovered that Vaughn Marshall CRANE stole the victim's vehicle, was involved in a motor vehicle crash, and then abandoned the vehicle. CRANE was later located, taken into custody, and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
900 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-01-00015