POSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIHUANA
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Public Drunkenness
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
400 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, October 17, 2018 , around 4:25pm, West Shore Regional Police were called to the parking lot of Karns Foods, 1023 State Street for a welfare check. There was a report of a male behind the wheel of a vehicle who was unconscious but breathing. Upon arriving on the scene officers discovered that the male, later identified as 26 year old Juan Cintron-Figueroa of the 1st block of Meadowbrook Court, Fairview Township, was unconscious because he was using heroin. Inside the vehicle officers found needles and a small amount of Marihuana. Cintron-Figueroa was taken into custody and transported to the Cumberland County Prison where he was processed and charged with Possession of Small Amount of Marihuana, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Public Drunkenness and Driving Under Suspension. Cintron-Figueroa was arraigned by on-call Magisterial District Judge Susan Day and committed to the prison on $2,500.00 bail. The charges were filed with MDJ Elizabeth Beckley’s office.
Location
1200 MARKET STREET
LEMOYNE, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-10-00626
Disposition
COMMITTED TO CUMBERLAND COUNTY PRISON
Arraignment Date
Oct 18, 2017
Judge
MDJ SUSAN DAY
Bail
2500
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.