DUI
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, February 9, 2021 around midnight a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 400 Block of S. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Andreia CHADWICK. While speaking with Officers, CHADWICK showed signs of impairment and was taken into custody for DUI. CHADWICK refused to submit to chemical testing and criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00263